Ukip-vs-EUkip

We aim to inform YOU & provide an archive re: Ukip to TRY to make it fit for purpose

Archive for the ‘Referendum Debate’ Category

#0681* – Parliamentary Patriots by Party who value Democracy!

Posted by Greg Lance - Watkins (Greg_L-W) on 25/10/2011

#0681* – Parliamentary Patriots by Party who value Democracy!

 Please Be Sure To .Follow Greg_LW on Twitter. Re-TWEET my Twitterings
& Publicise My Blogs 

To Spread The Facts World Wide

of

&

Clean EUkip up NOW make UKIP electable! 

.

The corruption of EUkip’s leadership, 
their anti UKIP claque in POWER & the NEC 
is what gives the remaining 10% a bad name!  
.
Parliamentary Patriots by Party who value Democracy!

These are the MPs who voted in favour of an EU Referendum in response to the overwhellming evidence that the peoples of these United Kingdoms want and will increasingly DEMAND a referendum on The EU!!

.

~~~~~~~~~~#########~~~~~~~~~~
.
Hi,

Further to The Hansard listing CLICK HERE of Patriots & Traitors:

Here is a list, by Party Membership, of MPs who voted for a referendum on Britain’s membership of the EU, in the House of Commons debate on the matter of a referendum on The EU of the 24-Oct-2011. 

We applaud all those who acquitted their duty to represent the interests of the electorate who by a margin of over 70% want to excercise their fundamental human right of self determination.

It was good to see those Tories, Labour and LibDim MPs who had the courage to defy their clearly failed leaders Cameron, Clegg and Milliband after their disgraceful attempt to gag democracy by imposing three line whips on them.

The contempt for the peoples of these United Kingdoms as represented by Cameron, Clegg and Milliband is clear for all to see yet they have the obscene hubris & arrogance to talk about restoring democracy to Libya, by aiding in the slaughter, rapes & torture of many of the peoples of Libya in a clearly fabricated uprising against probably THE most stable regime in all of Africa led by a tribal war lord who welded together the most literate, best educated, home owning, car owning wealthiest peoples of Africa. A leader who within the context of Africa stands out as a beacon of success with his provision of Africa’s best health service and best welfare system. A man who has brought the flowering of the desert to be a close reality with the provision of huge amounts of fresh water as an immediate probability.

So how about repatriating democracy to Britain by allowing the people a real say in how and by whom OUR COUNTRY is governed? 

It seems at present the majority of politicians at Westminster vote in their own personal interest in complete disregard for these United Kingdoms, jobs, infrastructure, democracy, trade and sovereign independence for which our ancestors and many still alive have given or risked their lives.

We all owe a debt of gratitude to Nikki Sinclaire, the Independent MEP who put together the team that obtained the 100,000 signatures required to ensure this debate & on the very day of the debate she delivered another 25,000 signatures to Drowning Street – The fight will continue! 

A-Z by surname:

Conservative MPs (81 – Twice the size of the rather limp Maastricht Revolt where almost all in the end voted to protect their jobs!):

Stuart Andrew (Pudsey)
Steven Baker (Wycombe)
John Baron (Basildon & Billericay)
Andrew Bingham (High Peak)
Brian Binley (Northampton South)
Bob Blackman (Harrow East)
Graham Brady (Altrincham & Sale West)
Andrew Bridgen (Leicestershire North West)
Steve Brine (Winchester)
Fiona Bruce (Congleton)
Dan Byles (Warwickshire North)
Douglas Carswell (Clacton)
Bill Cash (Stone)
Christopher Chope (Christchurch)
James Clappison (Hertsmere)
Tracey Crouch (Chatham & Aylesford)
David T.C. Davies (Monmouth)
Philip Davies (Shipley)
David Davis (Haltemprice & Howden)
Nick de Bois (Enfield North)
Caroline Dinenage (Gosport)
Nadine Dorries (Bedfordshire Mid)
Richard Drax (Dorset South)
Mark Field (Cities of London & Westminster)
Lorraine Fullbrook (South Ribble)
Zac Goldsmith (Richmond Park)
James Gray (Wiltshire North)
Chris Heaton-Harris (Daventry)
Gordon Henderson (Sittingbourne & Sheppey)
George Hollingbery (Meon Valley)
Adam Holloway (Gravesham)
Stewart Jackson (Peterborough)
Bernard Jenkin (Harwich & Essex North)
Marcus Jones (Nuneaton)
Chris Kelly (Dudley South)
Andrea Leadsom (Northamptonshire South)
Jeremy Lefroy (Stafford)
Edward Leigh (Gainsborough)
Julian Lewis (New Forest East)
Karen Lumley (Redditch)
Jason McCartney (Colne Valley)
Karl McCartney (Lincoln)
Stephen McPartland (Stevenage)
Anne Main (St Albans)
Patrick Mercer (Newark)
Nigel Mills (Amber Valley)
Anne-Marie Morris (Newton Abbot)
James Morris (Halesowen & Rowley Regis)
Stephen Mosley (Chester, City of)
Sheryll Murray (Cornwall South East)
Caroline Nokes (Romsey & Southampton North)
David Nuttall (Bury North)
Matthew Offord (Hendon)
Neil Parish (Tiverton & Honiton)
Priti Patel (Witham)
Andrew Percy (Brigg & Goole)
Mark Pritchard (Wrekin, The)
Mark Reckless (Rochester & Strood)
John Redwood (Wokingham)
Jacob Rees-Mogg (Somerset North East)
Simon Reevell (Dewsbury)
Laurence Robertson (Tewkesbury)
Andrew Rosindell (Romford)
Richard Shepherd (Aldridge-Brownhills)
Henry Smith (Crawley)
John Stevenson (Carlisle)
Bob Stewart (Beckenham)
Gary Streeter (Devon South West)
Julian Sturdy (York Outer)
Sir Peter Tapsell (Louth & Horncastle)
Justin Tomlinson (Swindon North)
Andrew Turner (Isle of Wight)
Martin Vickers (Cleethorpes)
Charles Walker (Broxbourne)
Robin Walker (Worcester)
Heather Wheeler (Derbyshire South)
Craig Whittaker (Calder Valley)
John Whittingdale (Maldon)
Dr Sarah Wollaston (Totnes)

Two Tory MPs acted as tellers : 

Peter Bone (Wellingborough)
Philip Hollobone (Kettering).

Two Tory MPs voted in both the Aye and Noe lobbies which counts as an abstention : 

Iain Stewart (Milton Keynes South)
Mike Weatherley (Hove)

Labour MPs

Ronnie Campbell (Blyth Valley)
Rosie Cooper (Lancashire West)
Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North)
Jon Cruddas (Dagenham & Rainham)
John Cryer (Leyton & Wanstead)
Ian Davidson (Glasgow South West)
Natascha Engel (Derbyshire North East)
Frank Field (Birkenhead)
Roger Godsiff (Birmingham Hall Green)
Kate Hoey (Vauxhall)
Kelvin Hopkins (Luton North)
Steve McCabe (Birmingham Selly Oak)
John McDonnell (Hayes & Harlington)
Austin Mitchell (Great Grimsby)
Dennis Skinner (Bolsover)
Andrew Smith (Oxford East)
Graham Stringer (Blackley & Broughton)
Gisela Stuart (Birmingham Edgbaston)
Mike Wood (Batley & Spen)

Liberal Democrat MP

Adrian Sanders (Torbay)

Democratic Unionist Party MPs

Gregory Campbell (Londonderry East)
Nigel Dodds (Belfast North)
Jeffrey Donaldson (Lagan Valley)
Rev William McCrea (Antrim South)
Ian Paisley Junior (Antrim North)
Jim Shannon (Strangford)
David Simpson (Upper Bann)
Sammy Wilson (Antrim East)

Independent Unionist MP

Lady Sylvia Hermon (Down North)

Green Party MP

Caroline Lucas (Brighton Pavilion)

. .

~~~~~~~~~~#########~~~~~~~~~~
 
 INDEPENDENT Leave-the-EU Alliance

&
Work With THE MIDNIGHT GROUP to
Reclaim YOUR Future 
&
GET YOUR COUNTRY BACK
Write Upon Your Ballot Paper at EVERY election:
(IF You Have No INDEPENDENT Leave-the-EU Alliance Candidate) .
to Reclaim YOUR Future 
&
GET YOUR COUNTRY BACK
Posted by: Greg Lance-Watkins
tel: 01291 – 62 65 62
of: Greg_L-W@BTconnect.com  
DO MAKE USE of LINKS & >Right Side Bar<  
Also:
Details & Links: http://GregLanceWatkins.Blogspot.com  
General Stuff: http://gl-w.blogspot.com  
Health Blog.: http://GregLW.blogspot.com 
TWITTER: Greg_LW
 

 Please Be Sure To .Follow Greg_LW on Twitter. Re-TWEET my Twitterings
& Publicise My Blogs 

To Spread The Facts World Wide

of

&

Enhanced by Zemanta

Posted in European Union, Nikki SINCLAIRE MEP, PETITION for an EU Referendum, Referendum Debate | Leave a Comment »

 
%d bloggers like this: